Serving Lincoln County for more than a century!
SPOKANE VALLEY—Here are local track results for Davenport, Odessa and Reardan at meets held last week.
Davenport at Howard Dolphin Invitational at West Valley
Boys 100 meters
27. David Coriell, 12.65
36. Jason Lee, 12.91
Girls 100 meters
23. Naomi Rainwater, 14.18
35. Tatum Hupp, 15.14
38. Emma Harvey, 15.52
Boys 200 meters
19. David Coriell, 25.44
29. Nick Kruger, 25.98
35. Jason Lee, 26.88
Girls 200 meters
29. Emma Harvey, 32.41
32. Tatum Hupp, 33.16
Boys 400 meters
16. Nick Kruger, 57.02
33. Chase Greenwood, 1:05.95
40. Justis Pabian, 1:11.95
Girls 400 meters
25. Paige Van Buren, 1:12.84
29. Emma Cormier, 1:18.07
30. Kenley Hille, 1:23.06
Boys 800 meters
11. Samuel Choate, 2:15.35
32. Jackson Guhlke, 2:37.65
Girls 800 meters
9. Josie Wynecoop, 2:41.26
21. Kenley Hille, 3:21.53
Boys 1,600 meters
7. Jaeger Jacobsen, 4:47.81
19. Kyler Davenport, 5:18.90
Girls 1,600 meters
7. Josie Wynecoop, 5:43.84
Boys 3,200 meters
6. Jaeger Jacobsen, 10:46.38
Girls 3,200 meters
4. Charlotte Soliday, 12:23.21
Boys 110-meter hurdles
4. Caige Colbert, 17.76
Girls 100-meter hurdles
5. Glenna Soliday, 17.95
9. Ashlynne Allinger, 18.74
20. Selah Hupp, 21.31
Boys 300-meter hurdles
14. Samuel Choate, 48.30
Girls 300-meter hurdles
12. Charlotte Soliday, 56.55
18. Selah Hupp, 1:05.19
Boys 4X100 relay
8. Jaeger Jacobsen, David Coriell, Jason Lee, Nick Kruger, 48.62
Girls 4X100 relay
5. Naomi Rainwater, Faith Suttenfield, Emma Harvey, Glenna Soliday, 54.68
Girls 4X400 relay
5. Naomi Rainwater, Faith Suttenfield, Josie Wynecoop, Charlotte Soliday, 4:36.38
Boys shot put
33. Lane Sewall, 27’8.5
38. Owen Telford, 24’10
Girls shot put
11. Jensyn Jacobsen, 27’5.25
25. Tessa Cormier, 23’4
33. Sawyer Raugust, 18’9
Boys discus
25. Lane Sewall, 85’4
28. Owen Telford, 81’2
Girls discus
22. Sawyer Raugust, 65’10
23. Tessa Cormier, 65’10
27. Jensyn Jacobsen, 61’5
Boys javelin
4. Jaeger Jacobsen, 135’4
Girls javelin
5. Jensyn Jacobsen, 95’4
22. Sawyer Raugust, 63’6
31. Astraya Sosa, 54’9
Girls high jump
10. Naomi Rainwater, 4’6
11. Ashlynne Allinger, 4’6
22. Faith Suttenfield, 4’0
Girls pole vault
9. Emma Cormier, 6’6
Boys long jump
22. Caige Colbert, 15’10.5
25. Kyler Davenport, 15’6
27. Jason Lee, 15’3
Girls long jump
19. Chloe Hammond, 12’6
29. Selah Hupp, 10’1
32. Samantha Odenrider, 8’8.5
Girls triple jump
13. Faith Suttenfield, 28’8.75
Odessa at Icebreak Relays Invitational at Valley Christian
Boys 100 meters
24. Jesse Reeves, 13.30
30. Viet Tran, 13.94
34. Hudson Watson, 14.35
36. Micah Powers, 14.43
Girls 100 meters
7. Alexis Eden, 14.21
18. Leah Iverson, 15.32
23. Hadyn Reynolds, 15.95
27. KatieMae Williams, 16.23
28. Jordyn Lewis, 16.24
Boys 200 meters
19. Jesse Reeves, 28.67
22. Micah Powers, 30.18
26. Hudson Watson, 30.94
Girls 200 meters
7. Leah Iverson, 31.77
9. Hadyn Reynolds, 33.18
13. Jordyn Lewis, 35.01
14. KatieMae Williams, 35.45
18. Marayah Houck, 45.73
Boys 400 meters
18. Christian Anderson, 1:03.69
19. Micah Powers, 1:05.91
25. Hudson Watson, 1:12.88
Girls 400 meters
16. Hadyn Reynolds, 1:16.05
21. KatieMae Williams, 1:21.22
24. Marayah Houck, 1:45.93
Girls 100-meter hurdles
1. Hayden Schuh, 16.81
2. Reegan Carstensen, 17.70
Boys 300-meter hurdles
4. David Strode, 47.51
9. Aiden Schmierer, 56.30
Girls 300-meter hurdles
1. Hayden Schuh, 50.38
Boys 4X100 relay
4. Christian Anderson, Aiden Schmierer, Viet Tran, David Strode, 51.01
Girls 4X100 relay
1. Reegan Carstensen, Lily Starkel, Alexis Eden, Hayden Schuh, 53.52
Boys 4X200 relay
3. Christian Anderson, Aiden Schmierer, Viet Train, David Strode, 1:50.35
Girls 4X200 relay
5. Reegan Carstensen, Lily Starkel, Alexis Eden, Hayden Schuh, 2:00.09
Boys shot put
15. Christian Anderson, 31’.175
17. Sawyer Walter, 30’7
Girls shot put
3. Leah Beth Claassen, 24’0.25
5. Jordyn Lewis, 23’6.75
11. Mya Ford, 21’6.5
Boys discus
20. Aiden Schmierer, 72’11
21. Sawyer Walter, 71’11
24. Jesse Reeves, 67’3
Girls discus
7. Leah Beth Claassen, 68’10
8. Jordyn Lewis, 67’3
13. Mya Ford, 58’3
24. KatieMae Williams, 44’6
Boys javelin
7. Jesse Reeves, 113’1
17. David Strode, 95’8
21. Sawyer Walter, 85’11
Girls javelin
1. Hayden Schuh, 116’4
12. Leah Beth Claassen, 61’0
19. Mya Ford, 54’8
Girls high jump
1. Lily Starkel, 5’0
Boys long jump
19. Hudson Watson, 14’1
25. Micah Powers, 12’7
Girls long jump
2. Reegan Carstensen, 15’4
3. Lily Starkel, 14’8
8. Alexis Eden, 13’5
9. Leah Iverson, 12’8
Reardan results at Icebreak Relays Invitational at Valley Christian
Boys 100 meters
11. Brody Jones, 12.73
18. Justin Vaughn, 13.01
21. Eljiah Bentley, 13.18
32. Richard Boyd, 14.13
Girls 100 meters
11. Heidi Meyer, 14.81
Boys 200 meters
1. Gabe Branstetter, 24.64
3. Blake Wynecoop, 25.17
12. Justin Lebret, 26.92
16. Elijah Bentley, 27.53
Girls 200 meters
10. Makayla Cheyne, 33.76
Boys 400 meters
1. Gabe Branstetter, 52.88
3. Blake Wynecoop, 56.45
Boys 1,500 meters
7. Joey Matusik, 5:19.36
11. Alex Matusik, 5:41.37
Girls 100-meter hurdles
14. Melanie Brigman, 22.52
Boys 4X100 throwers relay
2. Elijah Bentley, Brody Jones, Richard Alsept, Justin Lebret, 1:44.49
Girls 4X100 relay
6. Kassidy Koch, Kylie Alsept, Heidi Meyer, Marrin Landreth, 59.18
Girls 4X200 relay
6. Kassidy Koch, Kylie Alsept, Heidi Meyer, Marrin Landreth, 2:08.40
Boys 4X800 relay
2. Joey Matusik, Alex Matusik, Blake Wynecoop, Gabe Branstetter, 9:50.01
Boys shot put
2. Jonathan Holdway, 38’8
5. Aidan Chilson, 35’2.5
11. Carson Durbin, 31’9.5
16. Wyatt Colvin, 30’9.75
Girls shot put
1. Avery Casselberry, 25’7
9. Kelsey Koch, 21’9
21. Adeline Heindl, 17’0.25
22. Ashley Newman, 16’10.25
Boys discus
4. Aidan Chilson, 104’6
13. Jonathan Holdway, 84’11
19. Carson Durbin, 74’10
27. Freedom Lamoureaux, 63’6
Girls discus
6. Emersen Sprecher, 70’4
11. Avery Casselberry, 61’2
30. Adeline Heindl, 37’10
34. Makayla Cheyne, 23’6
Boys javelin
9. Freedom Lamoureaux, 107’4
15. Richard Boyd, 96’2
18. Justin Vaughn, 94’7
28. Gary Bell, 74’2
Girls javelin
5. Kelsey Koch, 81’0
7. Emersen Sprecher, 78’5
13. Ashley Newman, 60’4
Boys high jump
1. Richard Alsept, 6’0
Girls high jump
2. Kassidy Koch, 4’6
7. Marrin Landreth, 4’2
8. Kylie Alsept, 4’0
Boys long jump
2. Evan Krupke, 19’4
Girls long jump
11. Kassidy Koch, 12’2
Boys triple jump
10. Joey Matusik, 31’11
Girls triple jump
12. Kylie Alsept, 25’1.25
Co-ed 4X400 relay
6. Richard Aslept, Makayla Cheyne, Melanie Brigman, Evan Krupke, 4:29.98
Reader Comments(0)